204 pieces scored · 12 categories · 105 brands As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Prep & StorageOXO

OXO Good Grips POP Container Set

The OXO Good Grips POP Container Set delivers dependable airtight storage with a satisfying push-button seal that keeps pantry staples fresher longer.

4.6
PlatterPost score4.6 out of 5 · No. 5 of 8 in Prep & Storage
  • Airtight push-button seal
  • Space-saving stackable design
  • Keeps food fresher longer
Material
BPA-free plastic
Set Pieces
10-piece set
Capacity Range
0.5 to 4.4 quarts

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Our verdict

The OXO Good Grips POP Container Set delivers dependable airtight storage with a satisfying push-button seal that keeps pantry staples fresher longer. Its stackable, modular design makes organizing cabinets simple, and the clear construction lets you spot ingredients at a glance. While the price sits above basic containers, the durability and functionality justify the investment for anyone serious about kitchen organization.

Score breakdown

  • Durability4.6
  • Design4.4
  • Everyday use4.6
  • Value4.7

Overview

The OXO Good Grips POP Container Set brings a smart, airtight solution to pantry organization that blends seamlessly into any kitchen dedicated to clean dinnerware and tableware aesthetics. Each container features a signature push-button mechanism built into the lid, which creates a reliable seal that locks out air and moisture while locking in freshness for cereals, flours, sugars, pastas, snacks, and other pantry staples. The clear, BPA-free plastic construction allows for quick visual identification of contents, eliminating the guesswork that comes with opaque canisters, while the simple one-handed operation makes opening and closing effortless even when your hands are full or busy with other kitchen tasks.

Beyond its functional sealing technology, the POP Container Set is thoughtfully designed with stackability and space efficiency in mind. The square and rectangular shapes nest together neatly on shelves, in cabinets, or within pantry drawers, maximizing storage space that would otherwise go to waste with awkwardly shaped jars or mismatched containers. Many sets include interchangeable lids and a range of sizes, allowing households to customize their storage setup based on ingredient volume, whether storing small spice portions or bulk staples like rice and oats. The included scoop or measuring accessories in select sets add another layer of convenience, streamlining meal prep and baking routines without the need for separate tools.

Durability and ease of maintenance further distinguish this container set as a staple in modern dinnerware and tableware collections. The components are dishwasher safe, simplifying cleanup after daily use, and the sturdy plastic resists cracking, yellowing, or warping over time, even with frequent handling. The minimalist, transparent design also complements open shelving and curated kitchen displays, making the containers as visually appealing as they are practical. For anyone seeking to elevate their food storage system while maintaining a cohesive, organized look across their tableware essentials, the OXO Good Grips POP Container Set delivers a dependable, long-lasting solution that merges thoughtful engineering with everyday usability.

Key features

  • Airtight push-button sealing mechanism
  • Stackable square and rectangular designs
  • BPA-free clear durable plastic construction
  • Dishwasher-safe lids and containers
  • Interlocking lids for compact storage
  • Multiple sizes for dry goods and leftovers

Specifications

MaterialBPA-free plastic
Set Pieces10-piece set
Capacity Range0.5 to 4.4 quarts
Dishwasher SafeYes
Seal TypePush-button airtight
CategoryPrep & Storage
BrandOXO

Pros & cons

What we like

  • One-touch button creates reliable airtight seal
  • Keeps cereal, flour, and sugar fresh longer
  • Clear walls make contents easy to identify
  • Stacks neatly to maximize pantry space
  • Durable build withstands daily heavy use
  • Easy to clean by hand or dishwasher

Worth knowing

  • Larger containers take up significant shelf height
  • Button mechanism can stiffen slightly over time
  • Higher price point than basic storage bins
  • Not microwave-safe for reheating food
  • Limited color options beyond clear and white
4.6

OXO Good Grips POP Container SetPrices change often. Check today's price and availability on Amazon.

Check price

Keep browsing

Similar reviews

All 8 in Prep & Storage
Pyrex Easy Grab Glass Bowl Set4.6

Prep & StoragePyrex

Pyrex Easy Grab Glass Bowl Set

  • Easy-grip handles
  • Oven-to-table safe
  • Stackable space-saving design

Tempered soda-lime glassSet Sizes 1-qt, 1.5-qt, 2.5-qt

Tupperware Modular Mates Set4.6

Prep & StorageTupperware

Tupperware Modular Mates Set

  • Space-Saving Stackable Design
  • Airtight Freshness Seal
  • Durable BPA-Free Build

BPA-free polypropyleneCapacity Range 400ml–4.5L

Rubbermaid Brilliance Food Storage Set4.6

Prep & StorageRubbermaid

Rubbermaid Brilliance Food Storage Set

  • 100% leak-proof seal
  • Crystal-clear design
  • Space-saving stackable shape

Tritan copolyester plasticCapacity Range 0.5 cup to 12 cups

Pyrex Simply Store Glass Set4.6

Prep & StoragePyrex

Pyrex Simply Store Glass Set

  • Stain-resistant glass
  • Oven-to-table safe
  • Secure snap-on lids

Tempered soda-lime glassSet Pieces 18-piece set

OXO Good Grips POP Container SetScore 4.6 / 5Check price